PeaceKeeper Combat Boots NSN’D

$335.00

Clear

This boot won’t declare war on your feet. The PeaceKeeper®  is the result of decades of design effort, dozens of research trips and thousands of miles of trials. We have gone to a great deal of trouble to build a boot by the highest of handmade standards. The Goodyear Welt construction is vastly superior to any cemented or injection moulded boot for combat wear. Comfortable, cool, shock absorbing. A running boot for people who can’t avoid carrying a ton of kit.

  • Durable, rough-out leather upper with rugged
  • Heavy duty heel and toe counters sewn in place resisting pronation and maintaining proper joint (ankle, knee, hip) alignment
  • Breathable, moisture wicking mesh lining- Free-2-Air lining
  • Variable lacing system and lace garage for secure, glove-like fit
  • Synthetic Shank to absorb shock and support the foot over broken ground. Provides torsion strength for ‘edging’ across slope. No steel
  • Structured midsole with cork filler. Moulds to your individual foot shape
  • Goodyear welt (sole sewn to boot, not glued or cemented )
  • Rockered last for proper ‘strike and roll’ when moving fast
  • Vibram Sierra Outsole® Highly durable and heat resistant.
  • Meets AR 670-1 requirement for optional wear
  • 8” height
  • US sizes 3-12 in half sizes, 13,14,15 and 16 Medium and Wide
  • NSN: 8430 6611 23583

Tips for the Perfect Fit

  • Measure both feet. If one foot is slightly larger than the other, select a size that fits the larger of the two.
  • Consider the type of socks you’ll be wearing with your boot. For thicker socks, you may want to select a half size larger than you normally wear.
  • If you have any doubt about what size you are, please feel free to call us

Men’s Shoe Size Chart

American55.566.577.588.599.51010.5
European37.53838.53939.54041424343.54444.5
UK/Australian4.555.566.577.588.599.510
Japanese2323.52424.52525.52626.52727.52828.5

 

American1111.51212.51313.51414.51515.516
European4545.54646.54747.548.5494848.549
UK/Australian10.51111.51212.51313.51414.51515.5
Japanese2929.53030.53131.53232.53333.534

 

Women’s Shoe Size Chart

American55.566.577.588.599.51011
European3535.53636.5373838.5394040.54142.5
UK2.533.544.555.566.677.58.5
Australian3.544.555.566.577.588.59.5
Japanese2121.52222.52323.52424.52525.52626.5

 

D: Narrow foot

EE: Wide foot

Story of the PeaceKeeper Combat Boots NSN’D

The wear and tear of pounding the ground. The leaping and the falling and the twisting. We can’t roll back the speedo but we can gear it down a bit. Here is a boot specifically designed for the one profession which is expected to run over broken ground whilst over-loaded with tools of their trade.