PeaceKeeper Combat Boots NSN'D
the finest combat boot possible

(7 customer reviews)

$350.00

Clear
Shipping Info & Rates (COVID-19 Delays)

The packaged weight of this item is 3kgs.

Shipping is calculated based on your order’s total package weight at checkout. The packaged weight of this item is listed above. The unpackaged item may weigh significantly less. Please see below for current shipping rates for listed destinations.

Australia: 

0kgs – .5kgs: $8.95
0.5kgs – 1kg: $12.20
1kg – 3kgs: $15.35
3kg – 5kgs: $18.50
5kgs – 10kgs: $32

International

0kgs – 3kgs: $80
3kgs – 5kgs: $110

For orders to North America, Please use our North American website.

Shipping Times (may be longer due to COVID-19):

Expected business days to receive your purchase are given below.

Australia Metro: 3-5 days.

Australia Regional:  3-8 days.

International: 5-15 days (however also depends on your country’s customs and internal postal service).

For more information or any questions regarding shipping please contact us. For large orders, we encourage you to enquire with us for a discount.

This boot won’t declare war on your feet. The PeaceKeeper®  is the result of decades of design effort, dozens of research trips and thousands of miles of trials. We have gone to a great deal of trouble to build a boot by the highest of handmade standards. The Goodyear Welt construction is vastly superior to any cemented or injection moulded boot for combat wear. Comfortable, cool, shock absorbing. A running boot for people who can’t avoid carrying a ton of kit.

  • Durable, rough-out leather upper with rugged
  • Heavy duty heel and toe counters sewn in place resisting pronation and maintaining proper joint (ankle, knee, hip) alignment
  • Breathable, moisture wicking mesh lining- Free-2-Air lining
  • Variable lacing system and lace garage for secure, glove-like fit
  • Synthetic Shank to absorb shock and support the foot over broken ground. Provides torsion strength for ‘edging’ across slope. No steel
  • Structured midsole with cork filler. Moulds to your individual foot shape
  • Goodyear welt (sole sewn to boot, not glued or cemented )
  • Rockered last for proper ‘strike and roll’ when moving fast
  • Vibram Sierra Outsole® Highly durable and heat resistant.
  • Meets AR 670-1 requirement for optional wear
  • 8” height
  • US sizes 3-12 in half sizes, 13,14,15 and 16 Medium and Wide
  • NSN: 8430 6611 23583

Story of the PeaceKeeper Combat Boots NSN’D – the finest combat boot possible

The wear and tear of pounding the ground. The leaping and the falling and the twisting. We can’t roll back the speedo but we can gear it down a bit. Here is a boot specifically designed for the one profession which is expected to run over broken ground whilst over-loaded with tools of their trade.

Features of the PeaceKeeper Combat Boots NSN’D – the finest combat boot possible

Our last

We wanted to make the very finest combat boot possible and so we turned to Weinbrenner Shoe Co of Merrill Wisconsin. They are one of the few boot makers to have kept the capacity to make boots by the classic Goodyear Welt system. The sewn (welted) midsole is the structural heart of a construction strong enough for speed and agility. It costs more to make, saves the wearer in durability and comfort. The Peacekeeper ‘last’ (the mould on which the boot is shaped) is Australian style. Broad forefoot, high volume, roomy instep, curved heel. The last is well suited for carrying heavy loads over rough terrain. It is very important to note is that we use a 3D last with a correctly contoured underside. WE DO NOT USE FLAT BOTTOMED LASTS. We have never, ever seen a flat bottomed foot.

Features

  • Goodyear Welt construction
  • Synthetic Shank to absorb shock and support the foot over broken ground. Provides torsion strength for ‘edging’ across slope. WE DO NOT USE STEEL SHANKS (IED hazards are not acceptable in a combat boot).
  • Structural midsole with cork filler
  • Moulds to your foot shape.
  • Thick slab of high density shock absorbing foam.
  • Rockered last for proper strike and roll when moving fast.
  • Foot bed. Replaceable, high quality dual foam footbed.
  • Snag free non-ferrous speed lacers.
  • Tightly braided grass-seed resistant laces
  • Rough out top grain leather upper in issue khaki colour.
  • Heavy duty heel and toe counters.
  • Heel cup is sewn in place to resist pronation and maintain proper joint (ankle, knee, hip) alignment.
  • Ventilating, quick drying. Free-2-Air lining.
  • Vibram Sierra Outsole. Highly durable and heat resistant.
  • Mountaineering grade grip.

Defence Endorsed

Approved for Army wear by CA.

Size Guide for PeaceKeeper Combat Boots NSN’D – the finest combat boot possible

Tips for the Perfect Fit

  • Measure both feet. If one foot is slightly larger than the other, select a size that fits the larger of the two.
  • Consider the type of socks you’ll be wearing with your boot. For thicker socks, you may want to select a half size larger than you normally wear.
  • If you have any doubt about what size you are, please feel free to call us.

Men’s Shoe Size Chart

American55.566.577.588.599.51010.5
European37.53838.53939.54041424343.54444.5
UK/Australian4.555.566.577.588.599.510
Japanese2323.52424.52525.52626.52727.52828.5

 

American1111.51212.51313.51414.51515.516
European4545.54646.54747.548.5494848.549
UK/Australian10.51111.51212.51313.51414.51515.5
Japanese2929.53030.53131.53232.53333.534

 

Women’s Shoe Size Chart

American55.566.577.588.599.51011
European3535.53636.5373838.5394040.54142.5
UK2.533.544.555.566.677.58.5
Australian3.544.555.566.577.588.59.5
Japanese2121.52222.52323.52424.52525.52626.5

 

D: Narrow foot

EE: Wide foot

7 reviews for PeaceKeeper Combat Boots NSN’D – the finest combat boot possible

  1. Joe

    These boots are phenomenal. Purchased around 2012 and they have held up great the whole time, not a single issue with these boots. They are comfortable, supportive, and durable. They breath well, I have worn these boots for 18 hours straight and was ready to go again the next day. A nice bonus is they ship with awesome laces that are designed to prevent seeds and grass from getting stuck in them. You will not be disappointed with a pair of these boots.

  2. Ashley Mcdonald

    The peacekeepers are some of the best boots ever made, strong, sturdy and easily repairable. High-quality product from a high-quality company.

  3. Luke (verified owner)

    I took these boots out of their box and put 60km of swamp, mud and waist-deep water through them in 4 days. They didn’t miss a beat. Love them.

  4. Liam O’Toole

    I will give the PeaceKeeper boots a big thumbs up. Bought a pair back in 2007. Wore them in Malaysia and continued to wear right up to my discharge in 2018. Awesome boot. Didn’t fall apart in the jungle or in Afghanistan.

  5. Cameron Fortune

    These guys are military footwear legends. Something to consider.

  6. Eugene Meany

    Awesome boots, packs and everything else. My Peace keeper pluses are the best boots I have ever worn and are still going strong.

  7. Johnny Chimpo

    Great boots!

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *